YENCER BUILDERS v. FABI
[…] Id. (citing Seidensticker v. Gasparilla Inn, Inc., 2007 WL 4054473, at *1 (Del. Ch.)).

Anglin v. Bergold, 1989 WL 88625, at *2 (Del. Supr.).

In this case, Yencer has alleged that the Fabis knowingly misrepresented the suitability of the lots in question for full depth LPP systems. Consequently, the exception to the parole evidence rule applies, and Yencer is permitted to introduce extrinsic evidence to support its allegations.

The applicable statute of limitations here is set forth in

10 Del. C. § 8106 ("Section 8106"). Section 8106 provides that no action shall be brought "after the expiration of 3 years from the accruing of the cause of . . . action." The parties do not dispute that the relevant statute of limitations is Section 8106's three year period. The question for the Court, therefore, is when the period began to run.

In Boerger v. Heiman, the Delaware Supreme Court reiterated the so-called "time of discovery" rule.