YELLOW CAB GARAGE v. ADM'R, UNEMP. COMP.
[…] See Griffin Hospital v. Commission on Hospitals Health Care, 200 Conn. 489, 496, 512 A.2d 199, appeal dismissed, 479 U.S. 1023, 107 S.Ct. 781, 93 L.Ed.2d 819 (1986)." Strawberry Hill Animal Hospital, LLC v. Administrator, Unemployment Compensation Act, Superior Court, judicial district of Stamford-Norwalk at Stamford, Docket No. CV 05 4007548 (August 8, 2006, Lewis, J.T.R.). Therefore, the court may only consider whether the record contains evidence to support the board's conclusions.

This appeal is governed by General Statutes § 31-236, which provides in relevant part: "(a) An individual shall be ineligible for benefits . . . (2)(A) If, in the opinion of the administrator, the individual has left suitable work voluntarily and without good cause attributable to the employer, until such individual has earned at least ten times such individual's benefit rate . . . provided . . . no individual shall be ineligible for benefits if the individual leaves suitable work (i) for good cause attributable to the employer, including leaving as a result of changes in conditions created by the individual's employer . . ."