Yasol v. Greenhill
[…] Accordingly, substantial evidence in the record, separate from Donna Greenhill's hearsay testimony at trial, supports the district court's conclusion that Yasol both violated the terms of the easement and invaded the Greenhills' right to access their property. Thus, we conclude that the erroneous admission of the hearsay testimony was harmless error, and we affirm the judgment of the district court as to the Greenhills' trespass claim. See Hallmark, 124 Nev. at 505, 189 P.3d at 654; cf. NRCP 61.

Nuisance

NRS 40.140 defines nuisance as "[a]nything which is injurious to health, or indecent and offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of property, so as to interfere with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property." NRS 40.140(1)(a). The interference with one's use and enjoyment of land must be both substantial and unreasonable. Lied, 94 Nev. at 278, 579 P.2d at 173.

Here, the district court found that