Wynne v. Barnhart
[…] (A) wages as determined under section 403(f)(5)(C) of this title but without application of section 410(j)(3) of this title;

(B) net earnings from self-employment, . . .;

(C) remuneration received for services performed in a sheltered workshop or work activities center; and
(D) any royalty earned by an individual in connection with any publication of the work of the individual, and that portion of any honorarium which is received for services rendered. . . .
42 U.S.C § 1382a(1). Unearned income, as classified by the SSA, is all other income, such as alimony and child support and "any payments received as an annuity, pension, retirement, or disability benefit, including veterans' compensation and pensions, workmen's compensation payments, old-age, survivors, and disability insurance benefits, railroad retirement annuities and pensions, and unemployment insurance benefits." 42 U.S.C. § 1382a(a)(2)(B)-(E); 20 C.F.R. § 416.1121(a)-(b).