Wyatt Energy v. Motiva Entr.
[…] (Wyatt's Post-Trial Brief dated August 6, 2009, p. 10.)

General Statutes § 35-26 provides: "Every contract, combination, or conspiracy in restraint of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful."