W.S. v. Edmonds Sch. Dist.
[…] The Assistant Principal had not seen this online content and Parents did not raise specific concerns at the time. (Dkt. No. 32 at 144-45.) It is not clear C.S. was aware of cyberbullying, or that he was free from bullying at BCA. (Id. at 242.) The Court therefore does not find this evidence persuasive in evaluating the appropriateness of the IEPs under the snapshot rule.

4. Entitlement to Requested Remedies

Because the Court finds that Plaintiffs failed to prove the District denied C.S. a FAPE, it also must find that they are not entitled to their requested relief. See 20 U.S.C. § 1412(a)(10)(C)(ii) (Parents are entitled to reimbursement for private tuition where a District “had not made a free appropriate public education available to the child in a timely manner prior to that enrollment”); Anchorage Sch. Dist. v. M.P., 689 F.3d 1047, 1058 (9th Cir. 2012) (“Parents have an equitable right to reimbursement for the cost of providing an appropriate education when a school district has failed to offer a child a FAPE” (emphasis added)).