World Wrestling Entm't, Inc. v. THQ
[…] American Board of Emergency Medicine, 428 F.3d 408 (2d Cir. 2005), which itself drew on "several" decisions of the United States Supreme Court. Id., 518

Count Ten of the SAC alleges a violation of the Connecticut Antitrust Act, General Statutes § 35-24 et seq. That law incorporates, in modified form and with some notable exceptions, various provisions of federal antitrust laws such as the Sherman and Clayton Acts. Mazzola v. Southern New England Telephone Co., 169 Conn. 344, 347-48 (1975). General Statutes § 35-26 reads "Every contract, combination or conspiracy in restraint of any part of trade or commerce is unlawful" and in essence restates the prohibition of the first sentence of the Sherman Act on interstate commerce.