World Wide Const. Service, Inc. v. Chapman
[…] Part 4 of title 24, article 34 (sections 24-34-401 to -406, 10 C.R.S. (1982)) addresses discriminatory and unfair employment practices. The relief provision specifically applicable to part 4 is section 24-34-405, 10 C.R.S. (1982), which states:

"In addition to the relief authorized by section 24-34-306(9), the commission may order a respondent who has been found to have engaged in an unfair or discriminatory employment practice to take affirmative action regarding hiring, reinstatement, or upgrading of employees, with or without back pay, the referring of applicants for employment by any respondent employment agency, the restoration to membership by any respondent labor organization, the admission to or continuation in enrollment in an apprenticeship program, on-the-job training program, or a vocational school, the posting of