Woodard v. Berryhill
[…] (Tr. 36).

The regulations provide that, if a claimant has an impairment "that is not described in the Listing of Impairments in [A]ppendix 1 of [S]ubpart P of [P]art 404[, the Commissioner] will compare [a claimant's] findings with those for closely analogous listed impairments." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b)(2). If the findings "related to [a claimant's] impairment(s) are at least of equal medical significance to those of a listed impairment, [the Commissioner] will find that [the claimant's] impairment(s) is medically equivalent to the analogous listing." Id. Narcolepsy and cataplexy, sleep disorders, are assessed as "at least as medically severe" as Listing § 11.03 Epilepsy -- non-convulsive epilepsy. (Tr. 980) (emphasis omitted).