Wise v. Huntingdon Cnty. Hous. Dev. Corp.
[…] Commonwealth, Dep't of Transp., 561 Pa. 503, 751 A.2d 1130, 1132, 1134 (2000) ; Finn v. City of Philadelphia , 541 Pa. 596, 664 A.2d 1342, 1344 (1995) ; Kiley v. City of Philadelphia , 537 Pa. 502, 645 A.2d 184, 185-86 (1994) ; Snyder , 562 A.2d at 311 ; Mascaro v. Youth Study Ctr ., 514 Pa. 351, 523 A.2d 1118, 1123 (1987).

[I]n order for liability to be imposed ..., three statutory requirements must be met. First, the injury must have resulted from a "dangerous condition." [ 42 Pa.C.S.] § 8522(b)(4). Second, the dangerous condition must be a condition "of Commonwealth agency real estate." Id . Third, the damages must be recoverable under common law "if the injury were caused by a person not having available the defense of sovereign immunity." Id . § 8522(a).

Cagey v. Commonwealth, Dep't of Transp. , 645 Pa. 268, 179 A.3d 458, 463 (2018).