Wisdom Ministries, Inc. v. Garrett
[…] The Court will rely on the amended complaint as plaintiff's argument in support of its equal protection claim.

ORFA

Defendants argue that plaintiff has not adequately alleged that the accreditation requirement imposes a substantial burden on plaintiff's religious practice, and plaintiff's ORFA claim should be dismissed. Dkt. # 25, at 8. Plaintiff responds by reciting the allegations of the amended complaint concerning the hypothetical burdens imposed if plaintiff sought accreditation, but plaintiff cites no legal authority in support of its ORFA claim. Dkt. # 28, at 5-6.

Section 253 states that “no governmental entity shall substantially burden a person's free exercise of religion even if the burden results from a rule of general applicability.” OKLA. STAT. tit. 51, § 253(A).