Wis. Ass'n of State Prosecutors v. Wis. Emp't Relations Comm'n
[…] See also Wis. Admin. Code §§ ERC 70.03(6) and 80.03(6).

" 'Election' means a proceeding conducted by the commission in which the employees in a collective bargaining unit cast a secret ballot for collective bargaining representatives, or for any other purpose specified in this subchapter." Wis. Stat. §§ 111.70(1)(e) and 111.81(6).

" 'Commission' means the employment relations commission." Wis. Stat. §§ 111.70(1)(c) and 111.81(3).

We further note that Wis. Stat. § 111.83(3)(b) permits WERC to exclude from the ballot any labor organization that "at the time of the election, stands deprived of his or her rights ... by reason of a prior adjudication of his or her having engaged in an unfair labor practice."§ 111.83(3)(b).

The form has changed since 2014. The current version is available at http://werc.wi.gov/doaroot/annual_certification_election_information_sheet.pdf.