Wis. Ass'n of State Prosecutors v. Wis. Emp't Relations Comm'n
[…] Admin. Code ch. ERC 80. Wis. Admin. Code § ERC 80.02(1).

" 'Labor organization' means any employee organization whose purpose is to represent employees in collective bargaining with the employer, or its agents, on matters that are subject to collective bargaining under s. 111.91(1) or (3), whichever is applicable...." Wis. Stat. § 111.81(12).

" 'Employee' includes: ... [a]ssistant district attorneys, except supervisors, management employees and individuals who are privy to confidential matters affecting the employer-employee relationship." Wis. Stat. § 111.81(7)(c).

Wisconsin Stat. § 111.825 states in relevant part as follows:

(2) Collective bargaining units for employees in the unclassified service of the state shall be structured with one collective bargaining unit for each of the following groups: ...

(d) Assistant district attorneys.

Wis. Stat. § 111.825(2)(d).

¶21 On September 15, 2014, WASP filed a petition for election for certification for this bargaining unit, but it did so after WERC's 4:30 p.m. close-of-business deadline, at 5:46 p.m.