Windward Bora LLC v. Ingber
[…] Id.

Plaintiff has provided documentation of pre-foreclosure notices which conform to the statutory notice requirement under RPAPL § 1304. Specifically, Plaintiff submitted affidavits of service. See (ECF No. 30-2). Defendants have not provided any evidence or made any arguments to rebut the presumption of service established by Plaintiff. Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiff has established compliance with RPAPL § 1304 for the purpose of the Instant Motion.

B. RPAPL § 1306 Notice

RPAPL § 1306 requires that Plaintiff “file with the superintendent of financial services (superintendent) within three days of mailing the [RPAPL § 1304] notice . . . [a filing with] the name, address, [and] last known telephone number of the borrower,” as well as “the amount claimed as due . . . and such other information as will enable the superintendent to ascertain the type of loan at issue.” Plaintiff has also satisfied this requirement, as evidenced by the New York State Department of Financial Services Proof of Filing Statements.