Wilson v. State
[…] See, Drury v. Territory, 9 Okla. 398, 60 P. 101 (1900).

Title 21 O.S. 1971 § 171[ 21-171] provides:
"The parties to crimes are classified as:
1. Principals, and, 2. Accessories."

Title 21 O.S. 1971 § 172[ 21-172], provides:
"All persons concerned in the commission of crime, whether it be felony or misdemeanor, and whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, or aid and abet in its commission, though not present, are principals."

Title 21 O.S. 1971 § 173[ 21-173], provides:
"All persons who, after the commission of any felony conceal or aid the offender, with knowledge that he has committed a felony, and with intent that he may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction, or punishment, are accessories."

Title 22 O.S. 1971 § 432[ 22-432], provides: