Wilson v. State
[…] Title 21 O.S. 1971 § 172[ 21-172], provides:
"All persons concerned in the commission of crime, whether it be felony or misdemeanor, and whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, or aid and abet in its commission, though not present, are principals."

Title 21 O.S. 1971 § 173[ 21-173], provides:
"All persons who, after the commission of any felony conceal or aid the offender, with knowledge that he has committed a felony, and with intent that he may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction, or punishment, are accessories."

Title 22 O.S. 1971 § 432[ 22-432], provides:
"The distinction between an accessory before the fact and a principal, and between principals in the first and second degree, in cases of felony, is abrogated, and all persons concerned in the commission of a felony, whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, or aid and abet in its commission, though not present, must be prosecuted, tried and punished as principals, and no additional facts need be alleged in any indictment or information against such an accessory than are required in an indictment or information against his principal."

Turning to the instant case, the information charged the defendant with Second Degree Murder. [O.R. 1-2] However, the judge instructed the jury on Accessory to a Felony as a lesser included offense [O.R. 60], for which the jury brought back its verdict of guilty. [O.R. 70]

In Kelly v.