Wilson v. Kijakazi
[…] In applying the third element of this regulation, the ALJ is directed to “consider the combined effects of impairments that individually may be non-severe, but which in combination may constitute a medically severe impairment or otherwise evince a claimant's disability.”

Foster v. Bowen, 853 F.2d 483, 490 (6th Cir. 1988); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.923 (“In determining whether your physical or mental impairment or impairments are of a sufficient medical severity that such impairment or impairments could be the basis of eligibility under the law, we will consider the combined effect of all your impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity.”).