Wilson v. City of Jersey City
[…] See, e.g., N.J.S.A. 2A:53A-7(c) ("Nothing in this section shall be deemed to grant immunity to: (1) any trustee, director, officer, employee, agent, servant or volunteer causing damage by a willful, wanton or grossly negligent act of commission or omission, including sexual assault and other crimes of a sexual nature.") (emphasis added); N.J.S.A. 2A:53A-13 ("Nothing herein shall be deemed to grant any such immunity to any person causing damage by his willful or wanton act of commission or omission.") (emphasis added); N.J.S.A. 2A:62A-5 ("Nothing herein shall be deemed to grant immunity to any person causing such accidents or emergency situations or any damage resulting therefrom in the course of his business activities or to persons who by a willful, wanton or grossly negligent act of