Willison v. Kennedy Township
[…] In Marvel, 393 A.2d at 498, this Court held that the following are public records under the Right-to-Know Law: (1) a copy of the examination booklet used in the examination, (2) Appellant's written examination answer paper, (3) The written examination papers of all other examinees, (4) Appellant's composite score in the examination, (5) The composite scores of all other examinees, (6) Appellant's numerical scores for each part of the examination, (7) The numerical scores of all other examinees for each part of the examination.

Section 631 of the First Class Township Code, Act of June 24, 1931, P.L. 1206, as amended, 53 P. S. § 55631, requires the Commission to keep records of examinations. It states:

The commission shall keep minutes of its proceedings and records of examinations and other official actions. All recommendations of applicants for appointment received by the commission shall be kept and preserved for a period of five years and all such records and all written causes of removal filed with the commission shall be subject to reasonable regulation and open to public inspection.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 2503 provides, inter alia,

The following participants shall be entitled to a reasonable counsel fee as part of the taxable costs of the matter:

* * *