Williams v. State
[…] At the time of appellant's trial, there were eight enumerated requirements in section 841.082, one of which read as follows: "(4) requiring the person's participation in and compliance with a specific course of treatment provided by the office and compliance with all written requirements imposed by the case manager or otherwise by the office." See id. § 841.082(a)(4) (West, Westlaw through 2013 3rd C. Sess.).

S.B. 746, however, eliminated three of the eight requirements in section 841.082 and renumbered the remaining five. See Act of May 21, 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., S.B. 746, ch. 845, § 13, sec. 841.082(a), 2015 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 2700, 2704. In particular, it renumbered subsection (4) as subsection (3) and modified it to read as follows: "(3) requiring the person's participation in and compliance with the sex offender treatment program provided by the office and compliance with all written requirements imposed by the office." See id. § 13, sec. 841.082(a)(3).