Williams v. Sorber
[…] Because Plaintiff fails to allege facts from which the Court can infer that he is similarly situated with the second floor inmates, Plaintiff's claims against Defendants in both their individual and official capacities are dismissed without prejudice.

B. Pennsylvania State Constitution Claims

Plaintiff's claims under the Pennsylvania Constitution are also dismissed. Plaintiff argues that Defendants' practices violate Article I, § 28 of the Pennsylvania Constitution. (Doc. No. 1 at ¶ 20; Doc. No. 10 at 7.) Article I, § 28 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, otherwise known as the Equal Rights Amendment, provides: “Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania because of the sex of the individual.” Since Plaintiff does not allege discrimination on the basis of sex and disavows membership in a protected class (Doc. No. 10 at 5), the Court finds that this provision of the Pennsylvania Constitution is inapplicable.