Williams v. Nunn
[…] (ECF No. 1:7). The Court should conclude that Mr. Williams is incorrect. See generally, Fairchild v. Workman, 579 F.3d 1134, 1155 (10th Cir. 2009) (discussing exhaustion requirement for Petitioner's ineffective assistance of counsel claim in state court).

Oklahoma has a procedure for directly appealing “any conviction on a plea of guilty, ” which is not foreclosed to Petitioner. See Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 1051(a) (providing “[a]n appeal to the Court of Criminal Appeals may be taken by the defendant, as a matter of right from any judgment against him, ” and “all appeals taken from any conviction on a plea of guilty shall be taken by petition for writ of certiorari to the Court of Criminal Appeals”). While the time has passed for Petitioner to timely move to withdraw his plea, he may still move in the Stephens County District Court for an appeal out-of-time. See, e.g., Dixon v. State, 228 P.3d 531, 532 (Okla. Ct. Crim.