Wilkins v. McCallan (In re McCallan)
[…] Law § 276. This section focuses on the actual intent of the transacting parties. "Under Section 276, a conveyance will be set aside regardless of the adequacy of consideration where the party seeking to set aside the conveyance can prove the debtor's actual intent to hinder and delay creditors." Aaron v. Mattikow, 225 F.R.D. 407, 412-13 (E.D.N.Y. 2004) (citing Hassett v. Goetzmann, 10 F.Supp.2d 181, 187 (N.D.N.Y.1998) (citing United States v. Carlin, *413 948 F.Supp. 271, 277 (S.D.N.Y.1996)); Elgin Sweeper Co. v. Melson, Inc., 884 F.Supp. 641, 649 (N.D.N.Y.1996)).

Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a) allows for the recovery of fraudulent transfers that constitute actual fraud. Section 726.105 states that:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:
(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; .
. . .
F.S.A. § 726.105. "The statute requires '[1] a creditor to be defrauded, [2] a debtor intending fraud, [3] and a conveyance of property which is applicable by law to the payment of the debt due.'" Wiand v. Lee, 753 F.3d 1194, 1199-200 (11th Cir. 2014) (quoting Johnson v.