Wiley v. Sumter Cnty.
[…] (quoting Tennant v. Beaufort Cty Sch. Dist., 381 S.C. 617, 620, 674 S.E.2d 488, 490 (2009))); Sharpe v. Case Produce, Inc., 336 S.C. 154, 160, 519 S.E.2d 102, 105 (1999) ("The possibility of drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent the [Appellate Panel's] finding from being supported by substantial evidence."); S.C. Code Ann. § 42-9-260(A) (2015) (providing TTD payments may begin when "an employee has been out of work due to a reported work-related injury . . . for eight days"); S.C. Code Ann. Regs. 67-502(B)(1) (2012) (defining disability as the "[i]ncapacity because of injury to earn wages which the employee was receiving at the time of injury in the same or any other employment"); S.C. Code Ann.