Wilderman v. Powers
[…] C.G.S. § 53a-181e: "A person is guilty of stalking in the third degree when he recklessly causes another person to reasonably fear for his physical safety by wilfully and repeatedly following or lying in wait for such other person."

Moreover, Cambridge has attached the transcript of the criminal sentencing hearing that was conducted on July 7, 2005 before the Honorable Robert L. Holzberg. Gregory Powers pled guilty to disorderly conduct for all of the acts he committed against Lisa Wilderman.