Wild Fish Conservancy v. Cooke Aquaculture Pac., LLC
[…] (Dkt. No. 55 at 6.) To the extent Defendant argues that it no longer had to maintain compliant Plans once Cypress 2 was destroyed, the Court disagrees. Defendant does not point to any language in the NPDES permit that relieves it from having compliant Plans in the event that a facility becomes non-operational. Nor does Defendant provide any legal authority for the proposition that once Cypress 2 was destroyed, Defendant no longer had to maintain Plans in accordance with its NPDES permit. See 40 C.F.R. § 122.41(a) ("Any permit noncompliance constitutes a violation of the Clean Water Act and is grounds for [an] enforcement action"); see also Nw. Envtl. Advocates v. City of Portland, 56 F.3d 979, 986 (9th Cir. 1995) (noting that "[t]he plain language of [the CWA citizen suit provision] authorizes citizens to enforce all permit conditions.").

Defendant's position is also factually unsupported.