Wickstrom v. Wickstrom
[…] ¶8 Finally, on September 29, 2009, Wife demanded that Husband submit to the court the consent decree that had been signed at the June 9 mediation. On November 9, 2009, she filed a motion to enter and enforce the consent decree. Husband responded on December 22, arguing that the MSA did not embody a true meeting of the minds and that enforcing it would be unfair. In August 2010, they participated in an evidentiary hearing that addressed the MSA's validity.

¶9 The August 2010 hearing addressed an additional issue: Husband's alleged contempt. In July 2008, the preliminary injunction under A.R.S. § 25-315 went into effect. That injunction stated: "Do not remove the other party . . . from ANY existing insurance. Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect." It also restricted Husband and Wife from transferring property before the entry of the decree of dissolution, but allowed the transfer of joint or community property as "part of the everyday running of a business."