Wickstrom v. Wickstrom
[…] The order to pay would have served as a "purge," but only for a coercive sanction that the court never imposed. A contempt order would have provided that if Husband did not pay Wife's medical expenses, then he would be jailed or fined. Because the order was not fashioned that way, we conclude that it was not a contempt order. It was an order issued to restore the post-petition, pre-decree status quo that the preliminary injunction issued under A.R.S. § 25-315 was intended to maintain.

¶26 Husband, however, argues that A.R.S. § 25-315 provides no legal basis for the court's order that Husband pay Wife's medical expenses. We disagree. Under that statute, a preliminary injunction issued in a dissolution action requires that "both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect." A.R.S. § 25-315(A)(1)(c). The language of the court's preliminary injunction comported with those provisions: "Do not remove the other party . . . from ANY existing insurance. Both parties shall maintain all insurance coverage in full force and effect." Given the language of § 25-315(A)(1)(c), there was no abuse of discretion when the court found that Husband willfully violated the injunction "by failing to maintain [Wife's] healthcare insurance."