Whitehouse v. Colvin
[…] Whitehouse could perform his past relevant work as a lumber straightener and store laborer. (R. at 119-20.) Specifically, the ALJ stated as follows:

Exertional limitations affect the ability to meet the strength demands of jobs. 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(a). Nonexertional limitations are "limitations and restrictions imposed by . . . impairment(s) and related symptoms, s uch as pain, [that] affect only [the] ability to meet the demands of the jobs other than the strength demands." Id. § 416.969a(c). These include limitations such as anxiety, depression, difficulty maintaining attention or concentration, difficulty understanding or remembering detailed instructions and "difficulty performing the manipulative or postural functions of some work such as reading, handling, stooping, climbing, crawling, or crouching." Id. § 416.969a(c)(i)-(vi).