White v. Zubres
[…] Section 516.105(2). The meaning of the words "negligent failure to inform the patient of the results of the medical tests" is at issue in this case. The interpretation of a statute is a question of law and our appellate review is de novo. Nelson v. Crane , 187 S.W.3d 868, 869 (Mo. banc 2006).