White v. Johanson
[…] None have been discovered or have come forth, including the spouse of the defendant.

AUTHORITY AND ANALYSIS:

This court has jurisdiction over actions brought by any person claiming any interest in real property against any other person who claims to have any interest in the property. The court is empowered, in such an action, to clear up all doubts and disputes and to quiet and settle the title to the property pursuant to General Statutes § 47-31(a), which provides in relevant part: "An action may be brought by any person claiming title to, or any interest in, real or personal property, or both, against any person who may claim to own the property, or any part of it, or to have any estate in it, either in fee, for years, for life or in reversion or remainder, or to have any interest in the property, or any lien or encumbrance on it, adverse to the plaintiff, or against any person in whom the land records disclose any interest, lien, claim or title conflicting with the plaintiff's claim, title or interest, for the purpose of determining such adverse estate, interest or claim, and to clear up all doubts and disputes and to quiet and settle the title to the property."