Whitaker v. Trans Union Corporation
[…] Cantrell v. IBEL Local 2021, 69 F.3d 456, 459 (10th Cir. 1995) (citations omitted). The court will look at each disputed category of costs individually.

I. Issuance of Subpoenas

II. Depositions

28 U.S.C. § 1920See, e.g., United States Equal Employment Opportunity Comm'n v. W O, Inc.213 F.3d 600623-24th See Ortega v. IBP, Inc. 883 F. Supp. 558562Burton v. R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Co.395 F. Supp. 2d 10651087pro hac vice.

Section 1920(2) provides that the court may tax "[f]ees of the court reporter for all or any part of the stenographic transcript necessarily obtained for use in the case." The Tenth Circuit has held that this portion of the statute implicitly permits the court to tax the costs of video depositions. Tilton v. Cap. Cities/ABC, Inc., 115 F.3d 1471, 1477 (10th Cir. 1997).