Wheel Recovery Sys. v. Nichols
[…] They argue the Sale Agreement incorporates the LLC Agreement's definition of “Membership Interest,” which “include[es] all economic and voting interests, in [WRS]” [Doc. 94, pg. 10; see Doc. 90, pg. 61]. Defendants argue the “Membership Interests” set forth in the Sale Agreement include voting interests, not just economic interests [Doc. 94, pg. 10]. But this argument fails to address the fact that the LLC Agreement designates Bauer as the manager of the LLC, regardless of their interests in the LLC. See 6 Del. Code Ann. § 18-402 (“[I]f a limited liability company agreement provides for the management, in whole or in part, of a limited liability company by a manager, the management of the limited liability company, to the extent so provided, shall be vested in the manager ....”).

Defendants next assert that the Court should construe the LLC Agreement to include WRS' other members as co-managers with Bauer [Doc. 94, pg. 14].