Werner v. State
[…] A person commits sexual assault if the person intentionally or knowingly causes the penetration of the anus or female sexual organ of a child younger than seventeen years of age "by any means" or causes the sexual organ of a child to contact or penetrate the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the defendant. Id. § 22.011(a)(2)(A), (C), (c)(1). A person commits the offense of indecency with a child by contact if, with a child younger than seventeen years of age, the person engages in sexual contact with the child. Id. § 21.11(a)(1). "Sexual contact" is defined to include the following acts, if committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person: (1) "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child;" or (2) "any touching of any part of the body of a child, including touching through clothing, with the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a person." Id. § 21.11(c). For all of the above offenses, the testimony of a child victim alone is sufficient to support a conviction.