Werner v. Crowe
[…] See CR 52.01.

To the extent Werner's argument in this vein could involve any of the CR 60.02 grounds, it at most appears to implicate subsection (e), which permits a trial court to vacate a "void" judgment. However, Werner cites no authority - and we have found none - favoring the proposition that insufficiency of evidence supporting an unconscionability determination or the failure to file or exchange verified disclosure statements can render a property division decree void.

Kentucky encourages the amicable resolution of a divorce action by settlement agreement. KRS 403.250(1) provides that such agreements incorporated into a decree of dissolution of marriage "may not be revoked or modified, unless the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this state."

Pursuant to KRS 403.180, a family court must determine whether a property settlement agreement "is unconscionable prior to approval of that agreement." Peterson v. Peterson, 583 S.W.2d 707, 711 (Ky. App. 1979).