Werkhoven v. Werkhoven
[…] 7. Child's money

The plaintiff shall have custody and possession of the bank accounts created for Maria's benefit. If not already having been done, such funds shall be placed in an appropriate custodial account. She may not spend those funds or interest or dividends earned thereon without the defendant's written consent before the child turns 18 years old.

8. Wage Garnishments

Pursuant to General Statutes § 52-362, an immediate wage withholding from defendant's earnings is hereby ordered for payment of weekly child support and from plaintiff's earnings for payment of alimony.

Section 52-362 of the General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "(b) The Superior Court and any family support magistrate shall issue an order for withholding pursuant to this section against the income of an obligor to enforce a support order when the support order is entered or modified or when the obligor is before the court in an enforcement proceeding. The court shall order the withholding to be effective immediately or may, for cause or pursuant to an agreement by the parties, order a contingent withholding to be effective only on accrual of a delinquency in an amount greater than or equal to thirty days' obligation."

9. Tax exemption for the minor children

The parties shall prospectively alternate the tax exemption for the minor child.