Wensel v. Zettergren
[…] Each relocation case presents unique circumstances, and in cases such as this one, where both parties are fit and loving parents, there are never any simple solutions. In light of all the evidence presented, we cannot say the court's final decision here was improper. II. Requests for Best Interest Attorney , Custody Evaluation, and Court Interview with Children

Md. Code (1984, 2012 Repl. Vol.), § 1-202(a)(1)(ii) of the Family Law Article ("FL"), permits the trial court to appoint a lawyer who shall serve as a best interest attorney ("BIA") to represent the minor child in any action "in which custody, visitation rights, or the amount of support of a minor child is contested[.]" See McAllister v. McAllister, 218 Md. App. 386, 402 (2014). In his complaint Father requested that the circuit court appoint a BIA. The court denied the motion in an order entered July 8, 2014.