Wendy J. B.-I. v. Kijakazi
[…] Titus v. Sullivan, 4 F.3d 590, 594 (8th Cir. 1993).

III. Discussion

A. SSR 03-2p

Plaintiff faults the ALJ for not addressing or applying SSR 03-2p in the written decision. Defendant responds that an ALJ is not required by any binding legal precedent to explicitly mention SSR 03-2p, and further, the ALJ properly evaluated Plaintiff's CRPS in accordance with current regulations.

The Social Security Administration (“SSA”) publishes SSRs in the Federal Register, and SSRs “are binding on all components of the [SSA].” 20 C.F.R. § 402.35(b)(1). The SSRs “represent precedent final opinions and orders and statements of policy and interpretations that [the SSA has] adopted.” Id. “Although there is no requirement that an ALJ cite to Social Security Rulings in his or her written decision, the ALJ's decision must be based upon application of the correct legal standard and supported by substantial evidence in the record.” Paul P. v. Saul, No.