Welsh v. Martinez
[…] In summary, absent a showing of an imminent and irreparable harm, no temporary restraining order or preliminary injunction shall issue. Ms. Welsh's request is thus due to be denied without prejudice, subject to her ability to seek such relief in the future should circumstances materially change.

Ms. Welsh also cites section 726.108 of the Florida Statutes, which provides that “[i]n an action for relief against a transfer or obligation . . . a creditor . . . may obtain: . . . An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property[.]” Fla. Stat. § 726.108(1)(c)(1); (Doc. 13 at 19.) However, she must nevertheless satisfy the requirements for a preliminary injunction or temporary restraining order, including showing an irreparable harm.