Welsh v. Martinez
[…] Ms. Welsh also cites section 726.108 of the Florida Statutes, which provides that “[i]n an action for relief against a transfer or obligation . . . a creditor . . . may obtain: . . . An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property[.]” Fla. Stat. § 726.108(1)(c)(1); (Doc. 13 at 19.) However, she must nevertheless satisfy the requirements for a preliminary injunction or temporary restraining order, including showing an irreparable harm. See Regions Bank, 2017 WL 3446914, at *2. Likewise, her reference to section 222.30(3) of the Florida Statutes is unavailing. (Doc. 13 at 19); Fla. Stat. § 222.30(3) (providing for injunctive relief “[s]ubject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure”).

CONCLUSION