Wells v. State
[…] In order to convict Wells of Level 2 felony aiding in dealing methamphetamine, the State was required to prove that she aided Bryant in possessing with the intent to deliver at least ten grams of methamphetamine. I.C. § 35-48-4-1.1(a)(2), (e)(1); I.C. § 35-41-2-4.

[¶22] A person who knowingly or intentionally aids another person in committing an offense commits that offense. I.C. § 35-41-2-4. "A person engages in conduct 'knowingly' if, when [s]he engages in the conduct, [s]he is aware of a high probability that [s]he is doing so." I.C. § 35-41-2-2(b). "A person engages in conduct 'intentionally' if, when [s]he engages in the conduct, it is h[er] conscious objective to do so." I.C. § 35-41-2-2(a). "When it comes to criminal liability, there is generally no distinction between an accomplice and the person who commits the offense." Parrish v. State, 166 N.E.3d 953, 959 (Ind.Ct.App. 2021), trans. denied.