Wells Fargo Bank v. Hayden
[…] Hayden contends that the sale of her condominium unit was invalid because the July Order was served by defendant Board of Managers of the Ruppert Yorkville Towers Condominium, rather than by plaintiff. Since Hayden failed to raise her CPLR 2220(a) argument below, her reliance on that statute on appeal is arguably unpreserved (see generally Martelly v New York City Health & Hosps. Corp., 276 A.D.2d 373, 374 [1st Dept 2000]). Nevertheless, Hayden's position is unavailing. The plain language of CPLR 2220(a) requires the prevailing party to file an order only if "a statute or civil practice rule requires such filing... in a county other than that in which the order was made," which is not the case here.

Hayden makes no arguments as to why the 2016 judgment should not have been vacated, why the 2018 resettlement should not have been entered, or why plaintiff should not have been granted 120 days to hold the sale.