Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Munson
[…] (Citation omitted; footnote omitted.) Fairfield Plumbing & Heating Supply Corp. v. Kosa, supra, 220 Conn. 649-50.

General Statutes § 52-350f provides: " A money judgment may be enforced against any property of the judgment debtor unless the property is exempt from application to the satisfaction of the judgment under section 52-352a, 52-352b, 52-352d or 52-361a, or any other provision of the general statutes or federal law. The money judgment may be enforced, by execution or by foreclosure of a real property lien, to the amount of the money judgment with (1) all statutory costs and fees as provided by the general statutes, (2) interest as provided by chapter 6731 on the money judgment and on the costs incurred in obtaining the judgment, and (3) any attorneys fees allowed pursuant to section 52-400c."

The Supreme Court's efficiency language in Fairfield Plumbing & Heating Supply Corp. v. Kosa, supra, is applicable in the present case.