Weintraut v. Comm'r
[…] * * * * * * *

(2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:

(A) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; * * *

In order to establish that FFI's transfers to each of Mr. Fankhauser, Mr. Weintraut, and Ms. Fankhauser in the SPR transactions under the SPRA were fraudulent under Ind. Code Ann. sec. 32-18-2-14(2)(A), respondent must show that (1) FFI did not receive reasonably equivalent value in exchange for those transfers (reasonably equivalent value requirement) and (2) at the time of FFI's transfers FFI "was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction" (unreasonably small asset requirement).

We use the same defined term "reasonably equivalent value requirement" when referring to the requirement in Ind. Code Ann. sec. 32-18-2-14(2) that we used when referring to the requirement in Ind.