Seah Chee Wei v. Rocky Point Int'l LLC
[…] First, the claims in this case and the foreign case are not the same. While the Singaporean trial concerned whether Dvergsten harbored an intent to defraud creditors, the issue presented in Seah's motion is whether there exist circumstances establishing constructive, not actual, fraud. Notably, Seah has not sought summary judgment on his claim of actual fraud, which is available to him under WUFTA. See (Docket #32 at 9-11); Wis. Stat. § 242.04(1)(a) (a transfer is fraudulent if the debtor made the transfer "[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor").