Weekes v. The Outdoor Gear Exch.
[…] OGE, however, argues that Weekes did not suffer a concrete injury by using the Website. According to OGE, the ADA allows businesses to choose which auxiliary aids and services to accommodate those with disabilities at a place of accommodation. See 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1)(ii) (“A public accommodation should consult with individuals with disabilities whenever possible to determine what type of auxiliary aid is needed to ensure effective communication, but the ultimate decision as to what measures to take rests with the public accommodation, provided that the method chosen results in effective communication.”); see also Calcano, 36 F.4th 68, 78 (Lohier, J., concurring).