Webster v. Pomperaug Regional School District 15
[…] Pomperaug next argues that Webster has not satisfied the fourth part of the prima facie case-that she suffered an adverse employment action under circumstances giving rise to an inference of discrimination. Webster counters that Pomperaug did not have a legitimate basis to suspend her, because according to Webster, she removed the confidential student records from the eighth grade cumulative files, in accordance with past office procedure. Since Webster's burden when making out a prima facie case is minimal, the court finds that Webster has met her burden at this stage in the analysis.

Section 46a-51(15) reads, "`[p]hysically disabled' refers to any individual who has any chronic physical handicap, infirmity or impairment. . . ." Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-51(15).