Webb v. State ex rel. Dep't of Family Servs.
[…] Olin Corp. , 477 F.3d 368, 373 (6th Cir. 2007) ("A Rule 60(b) motion is neither a substitute for, nor a supplement to, an appeal"; "[f]or this reason, arguments that were, or should have been, presented on appeal are generally unreviewable on a Rule 60(b)(6) motion.") (citations omitted).

In his reply brief, Clint argues he did not need to appeal from the divorce decree because each monthly child support assessment is a discrete judgment and therefore the violation of his rights is ongoing. See Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-310(c) (LexisNexis 2019) ("In any case in which child support has been ordered to be paid to the clerk, any periodic payment or installment under the provisions of an order concerning maintenance is, on the date it is due, a judgment by operation of law."); see also Rambo v.