Weaver v. City of N.Y.
[…] Monroe Woodbury Cent. Sch. Dist, No. 11-CV-5881, 2012 WL 4477552, at *6-7 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 27, 2012) (same); Utsey v. Murphy, No. 1:08-CV-1140, 2010 WL 148640, at *2 (N.D.N.Y. Jan. 13, 2010) (same); Aguilera v. Cnty. of Nassau, 425 F. Supp. 2d 320, 322-23 (E.D.N.Y. 2006) (same). But cf. Dellate v. Great Neck Union Free Sch. Dist., No. CV 09-2567 AKT, 2010 WL 3924863, at *4 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 30, 2010) aff'd, 448 F. App'x 164 (2d Cir. 2012) (summary order). Accordingly, the Court will not consider Weaver's 50-h testimony in deciding this motion. II. Weaver's Section 1983 Claims

Weaver also purports to state a claim under 42 U.S.C. § 1981, which provides that "[a]ll persons within the jurisdiction of the United States shall have the same right . . . to make and enforce contracts . . . as is enjoyed by white citizens . . . ." 42 U.S.C. § 1981(a).