WD Acquisition v. First Union N.B.
[…] Such banking institution shall act upon such execution according to section 42a-4-303 before its midnight deadline, as defined in section 42a-4-104."
Reference is also made to General Statutes § 52-367b (c) concerning execution against debts due from banking institutions when the debtor is a natural person which provides: "If any such banking institution upon which such execution is served and upon which such demand is made is indebted to the judgment debtor [who is a natural person,] it shall remove from the debtor's account the amount of such indebtedness not exceeding the amount due on such execution before its midnight deadline, as defined by section 42a-4-104."