Wayne Cty. B.A., v. R.H.G. Scouts
[…] Though the adjudication of the lower court concerned all 1,399 acres, we do not feel compelled to remand this case to the lower court. The facts and conclusions of law as found by that court are equally applicable to the remaining 25 acres, and we are therefore capable of clearly ascertaining the issues at hand and the applicable facts in this appeal.

Article 8, Section 2(a)(v) of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides:

"(a) The General Assembly may by law exempt from taxation:

. . . .

"(v) Institutions of purely public charity, but in the case of any real property tax exemptions only that portion of real property of such institution which is actually and regularly used for the purposes of the institution."

The General Assembly has provided:

"(a) The following property shall be exempt from all county, borough, town, township, road, poor, county institution district and school (except in cities) tax, to wit:

. . . .