Watson v. Auto Advisors, Inc.
[…] The judgments that Mr. Klota has taken on contracts that were purportedly assigned to him after default are void and should be held for naught and any money collected premised upon these void, illegal judgments should be disgorged, with interest, with penalties as provided for under Indiana Code 34-24-3-1 or Indiana Code 34-52-1-1, or both, and attorney's fees, as provided for by these same statutes or pursuant to the Court's inherent powers.

Ind. Code § 34-24-3-1 provides: "If a person suffers a pecuniary loss as a result of a violation of IC 35-43, IC 35-42-3-3, IC 35-42-3-4, or IC 35-45-9, the person may bring a civil action against the person who caused the loss" for punitive damages, costs of the action, attorney fees, and other enumerated items. Wilson claims Klota committed various torts and the "unauthorized practice of law" in violation of Ind. Code § 33-1-5-1 and Ind. Code § 25-11-1-12. As Ind.