Wash. State Inv. Bd. v. Odebrecht S.A.
[…] N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 273 (McKinney) (2019).

Section 276 of the New York Debtor and Creditor Law provided: "Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 276 (McKinney) (2019).

As of April 4, 2020, Section 273 provides: "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation ... with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor...." (N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 273 (McKinney) ). The former Section 276, which provided a separate cause of action for "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation occurred with actual intent," see N.Y. Debt. & Cred.