Wash. Park Revi. Pro. LTD Par. v. Cokic
[…] Cole, the grantor, when the easement was created. This conclusion is bolstered by the evidence that the defendants immediately began, and have not stopped, using the easement to park their vehicles.

Of note, even if the original intent and the written easement did not include the right of the grantee to park vehicles along the easement, that the defendants have done so, unabated since 1982 or before, results in a prescriptive easement which would include such use. General Statutes § 47-37 provides for the acquisition of an easement by adverse use, or prescription and provides: "No person may acquire a right-of-way or any other easement from, in, upon or over the land of another, by the adverse use or enjoyment thereof, unless the use has been continued uninterrupted for fifteen years." "A party claiming to have acquired an easement by prescription must demonstrate that the use has been open, visible, continuous and uninterrupted for fifteen years and made under a claim of right." Slack v. Greene, 294 Conn. 418, 427 (2009).